Print this page

Previous Winners

2009-2010

Inter Association

U11 North Warwickshire
U12 Solihull Ladbroke Avon Cup
U13 Erdington and Saltley New Arthur Blades Cup
U14 Mid Oxfordshire & Erdington and Saltley Tom O'Loughlin Cup

Inter Schools

U11 Small Schools 7s Claverdon
U11 Boys 7s Binley Woods (Rugby)
U11 Girls 7s Thomas Jolyff (South Warwickhire)
U12 Boys Kenilworth Alan Perry Cup
U13 Boys Nicholas Chamberlaine Ted Grubb Shield
U13 Girls Myton Warwickshire Plate
U14 Boys Myton George Pankhurst Shield
U15 Boys Higham Lane Alan Perry Memorial Cup
ESFA RAF Boys' U16 Cup Ashlawn George Dick Shield
ESFA RAF Girls' U16 Cup Rugby High George Pankhurst Shield

2010-2011

Inter Association



U12 Nuneaton and District Ladbroke Avon Cup
U13 Nuneaton and District New Arthur Blades Cup
U14 Nuneaton and District Tom O'Loughlin Cup

Inter Schools

U11 Small Schools 7s Lapworth (South Warks)
U11 Boys 7s The Willows (South Warks)
U11 Girls 7s Canon Maggs (Bedworth)
U12 Boys Nichola Chamerlaine Alan Perry Cup
U13 Boys Higham Lane Ted Grubb Shield
U13 Girls Myton Warwickshire Plate
U14 Boys Nicholas Chamberlaine George Pankhurst Shield
U15 Boys Lawrence Sheriff Alan Perry Memorial Cup
U16 Boys Hartshill George Dick Shield
U16 Girls Ashlawn George Pankhurst Shield

International

England U15 Girls

Sophie Kenny-Levick (Polesworth) and Daniella Francioso (Avon Valley)


2011-2012

Inter Association

U12 Aston, Erdington and Saltley Ladbroke Avon Cup
U13 Nuneaton and District Tom Wheatley Cup
U14 Not awarded Tom O'Loughlin Cup

Inter Schools

U11 Small Schools 7s Warton Nethersoles (North Warks)
U11 Mixed 7s Binley Woods (Rugby)
U11 Girls 7s Paddox (Rugby)
U12 Boys Bilton Alan Perry Cup
U12 Girls Stratford Academy Warwickshire Plate
U13 Boys Nicholas Chamberlaine Ted Grubb Shield
U14 Girls Stratford Academy New Arthur Blades Cup
U14 Boys St Thomas More George Pankhurst Shield
U15 Boys Higham Lane Alan Perry Memorial Cup
U16 Boys Lawrence Sheriff George Dick Shield
U16 Girls Avon Valley George Pankhurst Shield

National

George Washbourne U18 Midland team

Warton Nethersoles U11 Small Schools National Finalists

Stratford Academy U13 Girls Individual Schools winners

2012-2013

Inter Association

U12 Nuneaton & District Ladbroke Avon Cup
U13 Aston, Erdington and Saltley Tom Wheatley Cup
U14 Nuneaton & District Tom O'Loughlin Cup

Inter Schools

U11 Small Schools' 7s Lillington (Central)
U11 Mixed 7s Water Orton (North Warks)
U11 Girls 7s St. James (Bedworth)
U12 Boys North Leamington Alan Perry Cup
U12 Girls Rugby High Warwickshire Plate
U13 Boys Southam Ted Grubb Shield
U14 Girls Stratford Academy New Arthur Blades Cup
U14 Boys Nicholas Chamberlaine George Pankhurst Shield
U15 Boys St Benedicts Alan Perry Memorial Cup
U16 Boys Polesworth George Dick Shield
U16 Girls Stratford George Pankhurst Shield

National

Nic Evangelinos (Lawrence Sheriff) U18 Midland team

Water Orton U11 Mixed Schools National Finalists

Lucy Shepherd (Studley) England U15 Schools; Molly Rouse (Stratford) England U17 Academies

2013-2014

Inter Association


U12 Aston, Erdington and Saltley Ladbroke Avon Cup
U13 Aston, Erdington and Saltley Tom Wheatley Cup
U14 No Competition Tom O'Loughlin Cup

Inter Schools

U11 Small Schools 7s Warton Nethersoles (North Warks)
U11 Mixed 7s Canon Maggs (Bedworth)
U11 Girls 7s Canon Magggs (Bedworth)
U12 Boys Stratford Academy Alan Perry Cup
U12 Girls Polesworth Warwickshire Plate
U13 Boys North Leamington Ted Grubb Shield
U14 Girls Stratford Academy New Arthur Blades Cup
U14 Boys Southam College George Pankhurst Shield
U15 Boys Bilton High School Alan Perry Memorial Cup
U16 Boys Ashlawn George Dick Shield
U16 Girls Stratford George Pankhurst Shield

National

Warton Nethersoles U11 Small Schools National Finalists

2014-2015

Inter Association

U12 Aston, Erdington and Saltley Ladbroke Avon Cup
U13 Aston, Erdington and Saltley Tom Wheatley Cup
U14 Aston, Erdington and Saltley Tom O'Loughlin Cup

Inter Schools

U11 Small Schools 7s Provost Williams (Rugby)
U11 Mixed 7s Budbrooke (Central Warks)
U11 Girls 7s St Pauls (Central Warks)
U12 Boys North Leamington Alan Perry Cup
U12 Girls Stratford Academy Warwickshire Plate
U13 Boys North Leamington Ted Grubb Shield
U14 Girls North Leamington New Arthur Blades Cup
U14 Boys Higham Lane George Pankhurst Shield
U15 Boys Stratford Academy Alan Perry Memorial Cup
U16 Boys Ash Green George Dick Shield
U16 Girls Stratford Academy George Pankhurst Shield

National

U16 Premier League Girls Cup Finallists - Stratford Academy

County

U16 Boys Midland Federation League Finallists

2015-2016

Inter Association

U12 Aston, Erdington and Saltley Ladbroke Avon Cup
U13 Aston, Erdington and Saltley Tom Wheatley Cup
U14 Aston, Erdington and Saltley Tom O'Loughlin Cup

Inter Schools

U11 Small Schools 7s Priors Field (Central Warks)
U11 Mixed 7s Budbrooke (Central Warks)
U11 Girls 7s St Edwards (North Warks)
U12 Boys St Thomas More Alan Perry Cup
U12 Girls No Competition Warwickshire Plate
U13 Boys Myton Ted Grubb Shield
U14 Girls Southam New Arthur Blades Cup
U14 Boys North Leamington George Pankhurst Shield
U15 Boys Harris Academy Alan Perry Memorial Cup
U16 Boys Higham Lane George Dick Shield
U16 Girls Stratford George Pankhurst Shield

National

U11 ESFA Girls Cup Finallists - St Michaels

2016-2017

Inter Association

U12 Aston, Erdington and Saltley Ladbroke Avon Cup
U13 No competition Tom Wheatley Cup
U14 No competition Tom O'Loughlin Cup

Inter Schools

U11 Small Schools 7s Milverton Prep (Nuneaton)
U11 Mixed 7s Wellesbourne (South Warks)
U11 Girls 7s Claverdon (South Warks)
U12 Boys North Leamington Alan Perry Cup
U12 Girls No Competition Warwickshire Plate
U13 Boys Myton Ted Grubb Shield
U14 Girls Southam New Arthur Blades Cup
U14 Boys Stratford George Pankhurst Shield
U15 Boys North Leamington Alan Perry Memorial Cup
U16 Boys North Leamington George Dick Shield
U16 Girls North Leamington George Pankhurst Shield

County

U15: 1 W, 2 D, 4 L

U16: 3 W, 5 L